Calgary Location
Address: TD Canada Trust Tower 421 7th Avenue SW, 30th Floor
​Calgary, AB T2P 4K9
Office Phone: (587)-390-8617
Email: info@apmimmigration.com
Website: www.apmimmigration.com


NEED HELP? CALL US AT 780- 757-6086 OR 587-390-8617​

Edmonton Location 
Address: Manulife Place, 34th Floor, 10180 - 101 Street,
Edmonton Alberta T5J 3S4 ​
​Office Phone: (780) 757-6086
Fax: 1-888-280-1834 (Toll Free)
Email: info@apmimmigration.com
Website: www.apmimmigration.com


© 2015 APM Immigration Services Inc.   All Right Reserved  |  Privacy Policy

APM Immigration Services Inc.

1. Skills Immigration - skilled worker (NOC 0 A B)
   - Directly related work experience in an eligible occupation
   - Full time employment letter from eligible employment in B.C.
   - Evidence that you can support yourself (and your dependants).
   - Legal immigration status in Canada
   - Estimated processing time: 13 months 

2. Skills Immigration - Health Care Professional
    - Sponsored by or have a full-time job offer from a public health authority    
    - Physician, Specialist (Be sponsored by one of B.C.’s five regional health authorities or the Provincial Health Services Authority)
    - Registered psychiatric nurse, registered psychiatric nurse, or nurse practitioner. (Full-time position from one of B.C.’s five regional health authorities or the
   Provincial Health Services Authority. AND Registered with the College of Registered Nurses of BC, the College of Registered Psychiatric Nurses of BC).
    - An allied health professional (Job offer for an indeterminate full time position from one of B.C.’s five regional health authorities or the Provincial Health 
  Services Authority. Registered with the provincial licensing body)
    - Midwife (At least six months acceptance into the group as an affiliated midwife from British Columbia established practice group . AND registered with the 
College of Midwives of British Columbia)
    - Estimated processing time: 13 months 

3. International Graduate 
   - Graduated from a recognized post-secondary institution in Canada in the past two years
   - Full-time job employment letter from B.C.employer in NOC 0 A B (With a master’s or doctoral degree in the natural, applied o r health sciences from a B.C. 
​ university do not need a job offer)
   - Full time job in NOC C D required employer provide structured plan in place for your career progression to NOC 0 A B
   - Evidence that you can support yourself (and your dependants).
   - Legal immigration status in Canada
   - Estimated processing time: 13 months 

4. Skills Immigration - Entry-Level or Semi-Skilled Worker
   - At least nine consecutive months full time worked in a specified occupation in the tourism/hospitality, long-haul trucking or food processing industry, or work in occupation NOC C D in B.C.
   - Maintain full-time employment with your employer in B.C. throughout both PNP and permanent residence application processes
   - Evidence that you can support yourself (and your dependants).
   - Meet the minimum education requirement
   - Meet the minimum language requirement
   - Estimated processing time: 13 months 

Note: specified occupation in the tourism/hospitality, long-haul trucking or food processing industry
    -  Occupations in travel and accommodation (6525 Hotel Front Desk Clerks)
- Tour and recreational guides and casino occupations
 
( 6531 Tour and Travel Guides,6532 Outdoor Sport and Recreational Guides,6533 Casino Occupations)
    - Occupations in food and beverage service
     (6511 Maîtres d’hotel and Hosts/Hostesses, 6512 Bartenders, 6513 Food and Beverage Servers)
    - Food counter attendants, kitchen helpers and related occupations
 
(6711 Food Counter Attendants, Kitchen Helpers and Related Occupations)
    - Cleaners (employed directly by hotels/resorts)
      (6731 Light Duty Cleaners, 6732 Specialized Cleaners, 6733 Janitors, Caretakers and Building Superintendents,
     6721 Support Occupations in Accommodation, Travel and Facilities Set-Up Services)
    - Other service occupations (employed directly by hotels/resorts)
     (6741 Dry Cleaning, Laundry and Related Occupations, 6742 Other Service Support Occupations)
- Long-haul truck drivers (7511 Long-Haul Truck Driver)
- Food processing (9461 Process Control and Machine Operators, Food and Beverage Processing, 9462 Industrial Butchers and Meat
    Cutters, Poultry Preparers and Related Workers, 9463 Fish and Seafood Plant Workers, 9465 Testers and Graders, Food, Beverage and 
  Associated Products Processing, 9617 Labourers in Food, Beverage and Associated Products Processing, 9618 Labourers in Fish and 
  Seafood Processing)

5.Skills Immigration - Northeast Pilot Project
- Currently working in the Northeast Development Region in occupation NOC C D
  - At least nine months of full-time employment with the supporting employer immediately prior to the date of application,
  - Meet the minimum education requirement
  - Meet the minimum language requirement
   - A family income that meets or exceeds the PNP’s income threshold.
   - Estimated processing time: 13 months 

6. Business immigration
   - Own at least one third (33 1/3%) of the equity of the business.
   - Provide active and on-going participation in the day to day management and direction of the business.
   - Also meet the requirements for one of three categories 
   - Estimated processing time: 12 months
Three categories 
  - The Entrepreneur category 
.    - Make a personal investment establish or to purchase and expand an eligible business anywhere in BC
     - At least $800,000 of personal net worth.
     - At least $400,000 invest in the business.
     - At least create three new jobs for Canadian citizens or permanent residents.
     - One key staff member could on your application.
   - The Regional Entrepreneur category 
     - Make a personal investment establish or to purchase and expand an eligible business outside of the Vancouver and Abbotsford metropolitan areas.
     - At least $400,000 of net worth
     - At least $200,000 invest in the business.
     - At least create one new job for Canadian citizens or permanent residents.
  - The Strategic Projects category 
   - Establish a B.C.-based operation anywhere in the province.
   - At least $500,000 invest in the business.
   - At most five key staff members on the application 
   - At least to create three new jobs for each key staff member.

BC Provincial Nominee Program