Edmonton Location 
Address: Manulife Place, 34th Floor, 10180 - 101 Street,
Edmonton Alberta T5J 3S4 ​
​Office Phone: (780) 757-6086
Fax: 1-888-280-1834 (Toll Free)
Email: info@apmimmigration.com
Website: www.apmimmigration.com

New Brunswick Provincial Nominee program

NEED HELP? CALL US AT 780- 757-6086 OR 587-390-8617​

APM Immigration Services Inc.

Calgary Location
Address: TD Canada Trust Tower 421 7th Avenue SW, 30th Floor
​Calgary, AB T2P 4K9
Office Phone: (587)-390-8617
Email: info@apmimmigration.com
Website: www.apmimmigration.com


© 2015 APM Immigration Services Inc.   All Right Reserved  |  Privacy Policy

APM Immigration Services Inc. 

"Achieve your Immigration Dream"

Business Applicant Category
   - Age between 22 to 55
   - Meet minimum language requirement 
   - Meet minimum education requirement 
   - Intend to reside and set up business in New Brunswick
   - Have relevant management experience in three of the last five years
   - Have understanding of the business environment in New Brunswick
   - Required business plan of economic benefit to New Brunswick
   - At least $300,000 CAD personal net worth.
   - Submit all required forms and supporting documents.
   - Signed copy of the Deposit Agreement and a conditionally refundable deposit of $75,000 CAD, prior to 

2. Skilled Worker Applicants with Employer Support
   - Age between 22 to 55
   - Meet minimum language requirement 
   - Related education, qualifications and, or licenses needed 
   - Intend to reside live and work in New Brunswick.      
   - Genuine permanent full time job offer of a New Brunswick Company required
- Occupation NOC O, A, B   Skill level C, Skill type 1, 3, 7, 8, 9  Skill level D, Skill type 1, 3, 7, 8, 9

3. Skilled Worker Applicants With Family Support
  - The family supporter is your close relative
  - Age between 22 to 50
  - Meet minimum language requirement of intended occupation
  - Related education, qualifications and, or licenses needed of intended occupation
  - Intend to reside live and work in New Brunswick.   
  - At least two years of continuous fulltime work experience within the last five years, in your intended 
  occupation in New Brunswick. (NOC O, A, B; NOC C, Category 1, 3, 7, 8, 9; NOC D, Category 
  1, 3, 7, 8, 9)
  - Meet minimum funds to settle in New Brunswick.

Eligibility Requirements - Family Supporter
   - You are a close relative of the Family Supporter.
   - You are a Canadian citizen or permanent resident of Canada, residing full-time in New Brunswick         
   - You have been operating a business in New Brunswick for at least 12 consecutive months as of the date 
  the Applicant’s immigration application was received at the NBPNP Office and was assigned an NBPNP 
  application number.  
   - Or, have been working in New Brunswick for at least 12 consecutive months as of the date the Applicant’s  immigration application was received at the NBPNP Office and was assigned an NBPNP application 
​ number. (NOC 0 A B; NOC C, Category 1, 3, 7, 8, 9)
   - You are financially self-supporting.
   - You will participate in an interview with an official from the Population Growth Division
   - You will assist the Applicant with a Settlement Plan.
   - You will support only one applicant at a time