Calgary Location
Address: TD Canada Trust Tower 421 7th Avenue SW, 30th Floor
​Calgary, AB T2P 4K9
Office Phone: (587)-390-8617
Email: info@apmimmigration.com
Website: www.apmimmigration.com


NEED HELP? CALL US AT 780- 757-6086 OR 587-390-8617​

Edmonton Location 
Address: Manulife Place, 34th Floor, 10180 - 101 Street,
Edmonton Alberta T5J 3S4 ​
​Office Phone: (780) 757-6086
Fax: 1-888-280-1834 (Toll Free)
Email: info@apmimmigration.com
Website: www.apmimmigration.com


© 2015 APM Immigration Services Inc.   All Right Reserved  |  Privacy Policy

APM Immigration Services Inc.

1.General Category
Applicant must have full time job offer during or after graduation, also meet the requirements below:
   - Have completed at least half of your studies in Canada and have graduated from an eligible 
  publicly funded Canadian college or university 
   - the applicant without overseas degree, in Canada must complete at least two years of full-time
  college or university education;If the applicant has overseas degree, in Canada must complete
​  at least one year of full-time master's degree or postgraduate diploma;
   - Job offer must in occupation NOC 0 A B, but not must be related to the professional career;
   - Jobs must be full-time, permanent, and meet the requirements of the salary;
   - Have legal status in Canada;
   - Applicant must apply within two years after graduation, also can be in complete their studies
   before the last semester of application ( provide transcripts will graduate on time.)

2. International Masters Graduate Stream
   - Intend to reside in Ontario
   - Have Master Degree in eligible Ontario public university 
   - At least one year of full-time master education.
   - Must apply within two years after graduation, also can be in complete their studies before the
   last semester of application ( provide transcripts will graduate on time.)
   - Currently reside in Ontario
   - Have legal status in Canada
   - Meet the language requirements: IELTS 7
   - Provide the statement of minimum funds
   - At least one year in prior two years living in Ontario before submit application
   - No intention to advanced study 

3.International PhD Graduate
   - Graduates of a Masters program from one of Ontario’s publicly funded universities do not need
   a job offer to qualify for the program
   - Finished all the required education
   - At least two years study in PHD education
   - At least one year in prior two years living in Ontario before submit application
   - Have legal status in Canada
   - No language test required

4.Investment
   - At least invest $300,0000 in Ontario
   - At least hire five full-time Canadian citizens or permanent residents
   - Investment approved by the Ontario government departments
   - Investment is not against federal law

Ontario Nominee Program

APM Immigration Services Inc. 

"Achieve your Immigration Dream"

welcome