Calgary Location
Address: TD Canada Trust Tower 421 7th Avenue SW, 30th Floor
​Calgary, AB T2P 4K9
Office Phone: (587)-390-8617
Email: info@apmimmigration.com
Website: www.apmimmigration.com


NEED HELP? CALL US AT 780- 757-6086 OR 587-390-8617​

 1. International Skilled Worker Category 

                                              (legal live in or outside of Canada)


Part 1 (with job offer)
 - At least 60 points out of 100 on the point assessment grid.
 - Have permanent, full-time employment job offer in Saskatchewan (NOC 0, A, B)
 - At least 1 year work experience in the past ten years in your intended occupation.
 - Meet minimum language requirements
 - Proof of eligibility for Saskatchewan licensure be able to work in that profession 

   is required in a regulated profession or compulsory apprenticeship trade
 - Estimated processing time: 9.9 months

 Part 2 (without job offer)
 - At least 60 points out of 100 on the point assessment grid.
 - At least 1 year work experience or education in the past ten years 

   in your intended occupation.
 - Meet minimum language requirements
 - Meet minimum education requirements
 - At least 1 year work experience in past 10 years 
 - Proof of eligibility for Saskatchewan licensure be able to work in that

   profession is required ina regulated profession or compulsory 

   apprenticeship trade
 - Provide the statement of sufficient to reside in Saskatchewan
 - Estimated processing time: 9.9 months


                                                                 Entrepreneur and Farm Category
Stream 1: Farm Owners / Operators

 - Net worth of $500,000 
 - Refundable cash deposit $75,000 
 - Required visit to Saskatchewan 
 - Have farm operation knowledge and experience  
 - Estimated processing time: 6.8months
Stream 2:Young Farmer Stream of the Farm Owner/Operator Category
  - Age under 40
  - Net worth $30,000
  - Confirmed 80% funds legal 
  - At least 3 years farm ownership, farm management or practical farming experience.
  - Required proposal for a commercial Saskatchewan farming opportunity 
  - Required the marketable skills for new jobs for you or your spouse 
  - Estimated processing time: 6.8 months
Stream 3:Entrepreneurs
  - Minimum legal net worth of $300,000, 
  - At least three years entrepreneurial or relevant business management experience.
  - Intent to reside and invest in Saskatchewan
Requirements after approved for nomination by the SINP: 
   - At least invest 150,000 in the Province of Saskatchewan. ( At least $1,000,000 total investment, If you own less than 1/3 of the business)
   - Manage the business day-to-day
   - Make a $75,000 Good Faith Deposit.  
   - Estimated processing time: 11.8 months


APM Immigration Services Inc.

Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program

APM Immigration Services Inc. 

"Achieve your Immigration Dream"

welcome

Edmonton Location 
Address: Manulife Place, 34th Floor, 10180 - 101 Street,
Edmonton Alberta T5J 3S4 ​
​Office Phone: (780) 757-6086
Fax: 1-888-280-1834 (Toll Free)
Email: info@apmimmigration.com
Website: www.apmimmigration.com


© 2015 APM Immigration Services Inc.   All Right Reserved  |  Privacy Policy

2. Saskatchewan Experience Category

Stream 1: Existing Work Permit Sub-Category
 - Hold valid work permit
 - Have a permanent full-time job offer from a Saskatchewan 

   employer (NOC 0, A, B) 
 - Have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter
 - At least 6 months worked for the employer in the job offer
 - Estimated processing time: 1.5 months
Stream 2: Health Profession Sub-Category
 - Hold valid work permit
 - Fulltime in Saskatchewan as a physician, nurse or other health professional 
 - At least six months worked before apply
 Contact the appropriate organization to determine what further studies, 

 examinations and/or certifications you need to qualify for jobs in 

 Saskatchewan (If you are not currently employed in Saskatchewan)
 - Estimated processing time: 2.4 months
Stream 3:Hospitality Sector Pilot Project Sub-Category
  Employers must receive approval from the SINP to participate in the project 

  before the foreign worker begins working for the employer.  
 - Hold valid work permit supported by Service Canada's labour market impact 

assessment (approved by the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program )
 - Currently working in Saskatchewan
 - Permanent employment job offer
 - At least 6 months working for an approved employer 
 - Estimated processing time: 1.3 months
  - Must be one of the following occupations:
       Food/Beverage Server (NOC 6453)
       Food Counter Attendant/Kitchen Helper (NOC 6641)
       Housekeeping/Cleaning Staff (NOC 6661)

Stream 4: Long Haul Truck Driver Sub-Category
 - Required a high school diploma or on-the-job training
 - Hold valid work permit
 - Must first begin working in Saskatchewan for an approved trucking firm 
 - Permanent employment job offer
 - At least 6 months working for an approved employer 
 - Estimated processing time: at least 1.4 months
Stream 5: Student Sub-Category
 Graduated from a Saskatchewan Institute ( certificate, diploma or degree from 

  a recognized post-secondary educational institution)
 - At least one academic year (eight months) of full-time study
 - At least six months (with minimum 960 hours) of paid employment in 

   Saskatchewan. (include on- campus, off-campus, co-op terms,

   post-graduated)
 - Hold valid post-graduation work permit 
 - Permanent, full-time job offer in your field of study from a Saskatchewan    

    employer( NOC 0, A , B) 
 - Or a job offer related to your post-secondary education
 - Have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter.
 - Estimated processing time: at least 3.5 months
Students who have graduated from an institute in Canada
Graduated with a certificate, diploma or degree from a recognized post-secondary educational institution in Canada (outside of Saskatchewan). 
 - At least two academic years of full-time study
 - Hold valid post-graduation work permit 
 - At least 24 consecutive months of paid work in Saskatchewan 
 - Permanent, full-time job offer in your field of study from a Saskatchewan 

     employer( NOC 0, A , B) 
 - Or a job offer related to your post-secondary education
 - Have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter.
 - Estimated processing time: at least 3.5 months